Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join OPS
Search



 

 



OPS Standing and Ad Hoc Committees

Audit
*Pat Stanaitis Harvey

Ballot
*Fran McIver
Anthony P. Medina
Thomas Treuter

Bylaws & Operational Procedures
*Timothy J. Bennett
Mark Croswell
Alan Frohlichstein
Michael Kelly
Paula F. Morris

Don Wong Award
*Elizabeth Affel

Editorial
*Paula Morris
Chris Barry
William Anderson

Ethics
*Alan Frohlichstein
Denice A. Barsness
Thomas Link
R. McKenzie Timby, Jr.

Fellowship
*Marcela Hickey
All current Fellows

Finance
*William M. Anderson
Mark Harrod
Allen Katz
Cynthia VandenHoven
Jeffrey A. Sobel

Fund Raising

Grievance
*Peter Hay
grievance@opsweb.org

Historical Committee
*Denice A. Barsness
Alan Frohlichstein
Cynthia A. Montague
Paula F. Morris
Ken Timby

Honorary Life Member
*R. McKenzie Timby, Jr
Denice A. Barsness
Ditte Hess
Johnny Justice, Jr
Terrance L. Tomer

International Meeting
*Paula F. Morris
Chris Barry
Denice Barsness
Beth Ann Benetz
Ditte Hess
Ethan Priel

JCAHPO Commissioner
*Philip K. Chin

Johnny Justice Jr. Scholarship Award
*Rona Esquejo-Leon
Ryan Imperio
John Peterson
Jay A. Rostvold
Adeline Stone

Chris Barry Award for Best JOP Article of the Year 
*Chris Barry
Beth Ann Benetz
Denise Cunningham
Alan Frohlichstein
Karen McHugh
Paula F. Morris
John Peterson
Robert Shutt
Timothy Steffens

Journal
*Beth Ann Benetz
Lawrence Singerman, MD
Chris Barry
Denise Cunningham
Alan Frohlichstein
Michael P. Kelly
Jennifer Licata
Karen McHugh
Paula F. Morris
John C. Peterson
Robert G. Shutt
Timothy J. Steffens

Legal
*Alan Frohlichstein

Marketing
* Jennifer Thomson
Sarah Armstrong
Heather Carmello
Robert Cavicchi
Alan Frohlichstein
Amy Goldstein
Carissa Hurdstrom
Michael Kelly
Don Kuitula
Leslie MacKeen
Paul Paquette
Noelle Pensec
James Soque
Heidi Tedrick
Cynthia VandenHoven


Nominating
*Paula F. Morris
Brittany Jackson

Professional Development
*Sarah Moyer
Sonya Brooker
Heather Carmello 
Rona Esquejo-Leon
Amy Désirée Goldstein
Chuck Hamm
Rachel Hollar
Elaine Lok
Paula Morris
Noelle Pensec
Tamera Schoenholz
Robert Shutt
Jennifer Thomson
Dina Yang

Recognition
*Cynthia A. Montague
Denice A. Barsness
Pat Stanaitis Harvey

Regional Chapters
*Robert W. Cavicchi
All Regional Chapter Presidents

Scientific Exhibit
*Allison W. Schmidt
Stuart B. Alfred
Heather Carmello
Alan Frohlichstein
Marcela Hickey
Noelle Pensec
Houston Sharpe
James D. Strong
Timothy J. Steffens
Heidi Tedrick

Sponsorship
*Barbara S. McCalley
Elizabeth Affel
Michael P. Kelly
Paul Paquette

Web Site
*Noelle Pensec
Denice Barsness
Timothy J. Bennett
Robert W. Cavicchi
Amy Goldstein
Rachel Hollar
Kirsten Locke
Barbara McCalley
Sarah Moyer
James Strong
Jennifer Thomson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Committee Chair

Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Latest News
Calendar

12/6/2016
Webinar: OCT-A Webinar

 

 

COPYRIGHT © 2011-2013 THE AUTHOR(S) AND THE OPHTHALMIC PHOTOGRAPHERS' SOCIETY INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.