Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join OPS
Search



 

 



OPS Standing and Ad Hoc Committees

Audit
*Pat Stanaitis Harvey

Ballot
*Fran McIver
Anthony P. Medina
Thomas Treuter

Bylaws & Operational Procedures
*Timothy J. Bennett
Mark Croswell
Alan Frohlichstein
Michael Kelly
Paula F. Morris

Don Wong Award
*Elizabeth Affel

Editorial
*Paula Morris
Chris Barry
William Anderson

Ethics
*Alan Frohlichstein
Denice A. Barsness
Thomas Link
R. McKenzie Timby, Jr.

Fellowship
*Marcela Hickey
All current Fellows

Finance
*William M. Anderson
Mark Harrod
Allen Katz
Cynthia VandenHoven
Jeffrey A. Sobel

Fund Raising

Grievance
*Peter Hay
grievance@opsweb.org

Historical Committee
*Denice A. Barsness
Alan Frohlichstein
Cynthia A. Montague
Paula F. Morris
Ken Timby

Honorary Life Member
*R. McKenzie Timby, Jr
Denice A. Barsness
Ditte Hess
Johnny Justice, Jr
Terrance L. Tomer

International Meeting
*Paula F. Morris
Chris Barry
Denice Barsness
Beth Ann Benetz
Ditte Hess
Ethan Priel

JCAHPO Commissioner
*Philip K. Chin

Johnny Justice Jr. Scholarship Award
*Rona Esquejo-Leon
Ryan Imperio
John Peterson
Jay A. Rostvold

Chris Barry Award for Best JOP Article of the Year 
*Chris Barry
Beth Ann Benetz
Denise Cunningham
Alan Frohlichstein
Karen McHugh
Paula F. Morris
John Peterson
Robert Shutt
Timothy Steffens

Journal
*Beth Ann Benetz
Lawrence Singerman, MD
Denise Cunningham
Robert E. Curtin
Alan Frohlichstein
Richard E. Hackel
Michael P. Kelly
Jennifer Licata
Karen McHugh
Paula F. Morris
Marshall E. Tyler

Legal
*Alan Frohlichstein

Marketing
* Jennifer Thomson
William M. Anderson
Alan Frohlichstein
Paula F. Morris
Paul Paquette

Nominating
*Paula F. Morris
Brittany Jackson

Professional Development
*Sarah Moyer
Sonya Brooker
Heather Carmello 
Rona Esquejo-Leon
Amy Désirée Goldstein
Chuck Hamm
Rachel Hollar
Elaine Lok
Paula Morris
Noelle Pensec
Tamera Schoenholz
Robert Shutt
Jennifer Thomson
Dina Yang

Recognition
*Cynthia A. Montague
Denice A. Barsness
Pat Stanaitis Harvey

Regional Chapters
*Robert W. Cavicchi
All Regional Chapter Presidents

Scientific Exhibit
*Allison W. Schmidt
Stuart B. Alfred
Heather Carmello
Alan Frohlichstein
Marcela Hickey
Sarah M. Moyer
Heidi Nelson
Noelle Pensec
Jay A. Rostvold
James D. Strong
Timothy J. Steffens

Sponsorship
*Barbara S. McCalley
Elizabeth Affel
Michael P. Kelly
Paul Paquette

Web Site
*Noelle Pensec
Timothy J. Bennett
Robert W. Cavicchi
Amy Goldstein
Kirsten Locke
Barbara McCalley
Paula Morris
Sarah Moyer
James Strong
Jennifer Thomson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Committee Chair

Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Latest News
Calendar

10/14/2016 » 10/17/2016
47th OPS Annual Education Program - Chicago

 

COPYRIGHT © 2011-2013 THE AUTHOR(S) AND THE OPHTHALMIC PHOTOGRAPHERS' SOCIETY INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.