Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Join OPS
Search



 

 

  

  

  

OPS Standing and Ad Hoc Committees

Audit
*Paul Paquette

Ballot
*Fran McIver
Anthony P. Medina
Thomas Treuter

Bylaws & Operational Procedures
*Timothy J. Bennett
Mark Croswell
Alan Frohlichstein
Michael Kelly
Paula F. Morris

Don Wong Award
*Elizabeth Affel

Editorial
*Elizabeth Affel
Chris Barry
William Anderson

Ethics
*Alan Frohlichstein
Elizabeth Affel
Denice A. Barsness
R. McKenzie Timby, Jr.

Fellowship
*Marcela Hickey
All current Fellows

Finance
*William M. Anderson
Ryan Imperio
Allen Katz
Cynthia VandenHoven
Jeffrey A. Sobel

Fund Raising

Grievance
*Elizabeth Affel
grievance@opsweb.org

Historical Committee
*Denice A. Barsness
Alan Frohlichstein
Cynthia A. Montague
Paula F. Morris
Ken Timby

Honorary Life Member
*R. McKenzie Timby, Jr
Denice A. Barsness
Ditte Hess
Johnny Justice, Jr
Terrance L. Tomer

International Meeting
*Paula F. Morris
Chris Barry
Denice Barsness
Beth Ann Benetz
Ditte Hess
Ethan Priel

JCAHPO Commissioner
*Timothy Bennett

Johnny Justice Jr. Scholarship Award
*Ryan Imperio
Paul Crown
John Peterson
Adeline Stone
Kathleen Warren

Chris Barry Award for Best JOP Article of the Year 
*Chris Barry
Beth Ann Benetz
Timothy Bennett
Alan Frohlichstein
Paula F. Morris
John Peterson
Kasi Sandhanam
Robert Shutt
Timothy J. Steffens
Cynthia VandenHoven

Journal
*Chris Barry
Lawrence Singerman, MD
Beth Ann Benetz
Timothy Bennett
Alan Frohlichstein
Michael P. Kelly
Jennifer Licata
Paula F. Morris
John C. Peterson
Kasi Sandhanam
Robert G. Shutt
Timothy J. Steffens
Cynthia VandenHoven

Legal
*Alan Frohlichstein
Elizabeth Affel
Timothy Bennett

Marketing
* Jennifer Thomson
Sarah Armstrong
Heather Carmello
Robert Cavicchi
Alan Frohlichstein
Amy Goldstein
Carissa Hurdstrom
Michael Kelly
Don Kuitula
Leslie MacKeen
Paul Paquette
Noelle Pensec
James Soque
Heidi Tedrick
Cynthia VandenHoven



Nominating
*Libba Affel
Marriner Altmann
Cynthia VandenHoven

Professional Development
*Sarah Armstrong
Sonya Brooker
Heather Carmello 
Rona Esquejo-Leon
Amy Désirée Goldstein
Elaine Lok
Paula Morris
Ann Murphy
Noelle Pensec
Tamera Schoenholz
Robert Shutt
Jennifer Thomson
Dina Yang

Recognition
*Cynthia A. Montague
Denice A. Barsness

Regional Chapters
*Robert W. Cavicchi
All Regional Chapter Presidents

Scientific Exhibit
*Houston Sharpe
Stuart B. Alfred
Candice Frazier
Alan Frohlichstein
Marcela Hickey
Brian Lutman
Noelle Pensec
James D. Strong
Timothy J. Steffens
Heidi Tedrick

Sponsorship
*Robert Cavicchi
Elizabeth Affel
Michael P. Kelly
Paul Paquette
Barbara S. McCalley

Web Site
*Noelle Pensec
Sarah Armstrong
Timothy J. Bennett
Robert W. Cavicchi
Amy Goldstein
Kirsten Locke
Barbara McCalley
James Strong
Jennifer Thomson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Committee Chair

Sign In


Latest News

 

 

COPYRIGHT © 2011-2017 THE AUTHOR(S) AND THE OPHTHALMIC PHOTOGRAPHERS' SOCIETY INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.